Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6522,891
ChlefAlgeria 1,387862
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,141709
CeresArgentina 11,2296,978
ChamicalArgentina 11,5587,182
ChepesArgentina 11,6557,243
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8067,958
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0916,892
CórdobaArgentina 11,4947,143
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4997,145
CorrientesArgentina 10,8206,724
CairnsAustralia 14,6739,118
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,25310,100
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8207,966
CedunaAustralia 14,8579,232
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4459,598
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5829,062
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7589,792
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2498,854
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,23910,091
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5089,015
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4684,641
CharnocksBarbados 7,5534,693
CotonouBenin 4,4712,778
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1385,679
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3885,834
CabroboBrazil 7,9034,911
CaceresBrazil 9,7946,086
CaetiteBrazil 8,6125,352
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5684,703
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9556,186
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1176,287
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5775,951
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8344,868
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5345,303
CaparaoBrazil 9,1535,688
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4695,884
CaratingaBrazil 9,1055,658
CaravelasBrazil 8,7425,433
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7055,409
CarolinaBrazil 8,3385,181
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0306,233
CataguasesBrazil 9,2825,768
CatalaoBrazil 9,3215,792
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6465,994
CaxiasBrazil 7,8414,873
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4866,516
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3954,595
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3315,798
ChapecoBrazil 10,3976,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3875,833
CipoBrazil 8,0865,025
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5435,309
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1135,663
CordeiroBrazil 9,3215,792
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6975,405
CorumbaBrazil 10,0366,236
CoximBrazil 9,8006,090
CrateusBrazil 7,6884,778
CuiabaBrazil 9,6425,992
CuritibaBrazil 10,0406,239
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0845,023
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7482,951
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9403,070
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2913,288
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8573,018
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3965,217
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1483,821
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7113,549
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5913,474
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5883,473
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7063,546
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1523,823
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1583,826
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2983,292
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6004,101
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6434,128
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9623,083
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6394,747
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6194,113
Comox, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7124,171
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7933,600
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8924,904
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2925,153
ChicoChile 13,1118,148
ChillanChile 12,4207,718
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5037,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6047,211
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1308,159
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2457,609
ChangchunChina 8,0845,023
ChangduChina 7,2314,493
ChangshaChina 8,5645,322
ChengduChina 7,7574,820
ChongqingChina 8,0284,988
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9675,572
CrikvenicaCroatia 204127
CamagueyCuba 8,3335,178
CasablancaCuba 8,5265,298
ChebCzech Republic 492305
CopenhagenDenmark 1,116693
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8574,883
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9764,956
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9144,918
CanarEcuador 10,2986,399
CairoEgypt 2,4031,493
CaenFrance 1,027638
ChateaurouxFrance 815507
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6644,763
CocobeachGabon 4,9713,089
CologneGermany 706438
ChiosGreece 1,407874
CorfuGreece 921573
ConakryGuinea 4,7052,924
CatacamasHonduras 9,4435,868
CholutecaHonduras 9,6616,003
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2744,520
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2484,504
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2484,504
ChahbaharIran 4,8423,009
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7571,092
ClonesIreland 1,6731,040
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7461,085
CorkIreland 1,6591,031
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6571,030
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 757470
CameriItaly 274170
CampobassoItaly 496308
Cape BellavistaItaly 667415
Cape CarbonaraItaly 760472
Cape FrascaItaly 724450
Cape MeleItaly 368229
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 674419
Catania, SicilyItaly 941585
CerviaItaly 15898
CiampinoItaly 428266
Cimone MountainItaly 200124
Cisa PassItaly 220137
CivitavecchiaItaly 403251
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10062
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,027638
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 842523
ChibaJapan 9,5815,953
ChichibuJapan 9,4935,899
ChichijimaJapan 10,4826,514
ChoshiJapan 9,6055,969
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3831,481
ChilekaMalawi 7,1954,471
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9734,333
ChitipaMalawi 6,5054,043
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6746,012
ComitanMexico 9,7896,083
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8798,003
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1614,450
ChoirMongolia 6,9074,292
CasablancaMorocco 2,1571,340
ChindeMozambique 7,5514,692
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2115,102
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,34311,399
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,36311,411
CondegaNicaragua 9,6015,966
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5555,316
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0195,604
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7165,416
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8745,514
ChhorPakistan 5,5323,438
ChitralPakistan 5,0223,121
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3876,455
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3956,460
CajamarcaPeru 10,6246,602
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5036,526
ChiclayoPeru 10,7016,650
ChimbotePeru 10,7866,703
CuzcoPeru 10,6316,606
CzestochowaPoland 768478
CoimbraPortugal 1,7761,104
CalafatRomania 867539
CeahlauRomania 1,067663
ClujRomania 884550
ConstantaRomania 1,303810
CraiovaRomania 930578
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1283,186
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2272,626
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2853,905
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2404,499
Cape UelenRussia 7,5814,711
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4525,252
CaraRussia 6,7214,177
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3012,051
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8664,267
ChitaRussia 6,8154,235
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8184,237
CokurdahRussia 6,6094,107
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0264,366
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8775,516
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3415,183
CaceresSpain 1,6601,032
CadizSpain 1,8441,146
Ciudad RealSpain 1,513940
CordobaSpain 1,6531,027
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7334,806
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7465,435
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0035,594
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2845,148
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2625,134
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8585,505
ChumphonThailand 8,9445,558
CanakkaleTurkey 1,308813
CorumTurkey 1,9261,197
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2132,618
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4812,785
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,310814
CernovcyUkraine 1,081672
ChernigovUkraine 1,539956
CarrascoUruguay 11,2606,997
ColoniaUruguay 11,3357,044
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6094,729
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9294,927
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9104,294
Camden, ScUsa 7,6094,728
Canton, NyUsa 6,4494,008
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9344,931
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1374,435
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8823,655
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Casper, WyUsa 8,4545,253
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8235,483
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9594,324
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3264,552
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7044,787
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6194,734
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6224,737
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3324,556
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1374,435
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6014,723
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8184,858
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3193,927
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3453,943
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4814,648
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5465,310
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5195,294
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4794,648
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1714,456
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4565,255
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4854,651
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4674,640
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3324,556
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9784,957
Clark, SdUsa 7,8314,866
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2815,146
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8275,485
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1334,433
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6014,723
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7915,463
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2914,531
College Park, MdUsa 6,9754,335
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7135,414
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9814,959
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6214,735
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5494,691
Columbus, InUsa 7,5744,707
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2965,155
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3004,536
Conception, MoUsa 8,0575,007
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2505,126
Conway, ArUsa 8,2675,137
Conway, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Corning, ArUsa 8,1245,048
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3813,965
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0685,635
Covington, LaUsa 8,4515,252
Covington, TnUsa 8,0605,009
Crete, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2725,141
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7452,327
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7452,327
CaracasVenezuela 8,3275,175
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2535,129
CoroVenezuela 8,4735,265
ChipataZambia 6,8954,284
ChomaZambia 7,1084,417
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -