Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8973,043
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8242,998
KhostAfghanistan 5,0273,124
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7512,952
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5458,417
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8278,592
KlagenfurtAustria 198123
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8071,744
KandiBenin 3,9372,447
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6244,116
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6264,118
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2634,513
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6034,103
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0054,353
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6554,135
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3523,326
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3453,943
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1453,197
KashiChina 5,1323,189
KunmingChina 8,0875,026
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5733,463
KhargaEgypt 2,7781,726
KosseirEgypt 2,9241,817
KajaaniFinland 2,2821,418
KuopioFinland 2,1531,338
KuusamoFinland 2,4771,539
KarlsruheGermany 469291
KasselGermany 660410
KonstanzGermany 321199
KumasiGhana 4,5282,814
KalamataGreece 1,257781
KerkiraGreece 921573
Kythira IslandGreece 1,380858
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2842,662
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3152,060
KankanGuinea 4,4212,748
KindiaGuinea 4,6202,871
KissidougouGuinea 4,5542,830
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5267,784
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1315,674
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1325,675
KeszthelyHungary 407253
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7501,709
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1864,465
KotaIndia 6,0303,747
KozhikodeIndia 7,0744,396
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4717,750
KermanIran 4,2172,620
KermanshahIran 3,2011,989
Khoram AbadIran 3,3452,078
KilkennyIreland 1,607999
KingstonJamaica 8,5155,291
KagoshimaJapan 9,4265,857
KanazawaJapan 9,3145,788
KaruizawaJapan 9,4335,862
KatsuuraJapan 9,6335,986
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5225,917
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8275,485
KobeJapan 9,4095,847
KochiJapan 9,4195,853
KofuJapan 9,4965,901
KumagayaJapan 9,4945,899
KumamotoJapan 9,3255,795
KumejimaJapan 9,6495,996
KureJapan 9,3055,782
KushiroJapan 9,0875,647
KutchanJapan 8,9355,553
KyotoJapan 9,4085,846
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1223,183
KitaleKenya 5,4423,382
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6072,241
KufraLibya 2,5841,606
KaunasLithuania 1,316818
KlaipedaLithuania 1,282797
KybartaiLithuania 1,250777
KarongaMalawi 6,5524,072
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5255,919
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5996,586
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7116,034
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6545,999
KuantanMalaysia 9,7876,082
KuchingMalaysia 10,5216,538
KayesMali 4,1162,557
KeniebaMali 4,2622,649
KidalMali 3,1871,981
KitaMali 4,1572,583
KoutiaMali 4,0572,521
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4958,386
KisinevMoldova 1,296806
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4214,612
KhatgalMongolia 6,1663,832
KhovdMongolia 5,7663,583
KhujirtMongolia 6,5444,067
KhutagMongolia 6,3833,967
KenitraMorocco 2,0291,261
KalewaMyanmar 7,5944,719
KathaMyanmar 7,6774,770
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9395,555
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8204,859
KengtungMyanmar 8,1405,058
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4944,657
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0495,002
KathmanduNepal 6,5874,093
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,24010,092
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,49811,495
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,55211,528
KarioiNew Zealand 18,49111,490
KawerauNew Zealand 18,48711,488
KopuaNew Zealand 18,58011,546
KanoNigeria 3,7522,332
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7945,464
KarasjokNorway 2,7511,709
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8791,168
KristiansandNorway 1,421883
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9621,219
KhasabOman 4,4432,761
KarachiPakistan 5,3663,335
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3713,338
KhanpurPakistan 5,3873,347
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1273,186
KororPalau 11,8107,339
Kasprowy WierchPoland 708440
KlodzkoPoland 626389
KoszalinPoland 992617
KrakowPoland 751467
KalakanRussia 6,7754,210
KaliningradRussia 1,170727
KamenskoeRussia 7,7694,828
KandalaksaRussia 2,6671,657
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1011,927
KazanRussia 2,7971,738
KemRussia 2,5441,581
KerchRussia 1,8811,169
KhabarovskRussia 8,1735,079
KirenskRussia 6,1693,834
KirovRussia 2,8811,791
KljuciRussia 8,3065,161
KolpasevRussia 4,7992,982
KorfRussia 7,9924,966
KostromaRussia 2,3581,465
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9463,695
KotlasRussia 2,8141,749
KrasnodarRussia 2,0991,304
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4982,174
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3342,072
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4493,386
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2592,646
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8571,776
KurganRussia 3,8122,369
KurskRussia 1,8761,166
KyraRussia 6,9104,294
KigaliRwanda 5,5823,469
KoldaSenegal 4,4512,766
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6042,861
KosiceSlovakia 765475
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3765,205
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5615,320
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7264,801
KadugliSudan 4,1972,608
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5162,185
KassalaSudan 4,0452,514
KhartoumSudan 3,8432,388
KostiSudan 4,0942,544
KalmarSweden 1,257781
KaresuandoSweden 2,6001,616
KarlstadSweden 1,536954
KristianstadSweden 1,163723
KamishliSyria 2,5881,608
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6955,403
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1285,672
Khon KaenThailand 8,7545,440
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8595,505
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8175,479
KairouanTunisia 1,124698
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2321,387
KarsTurkey 2,5551,588
KastamonuTurkey 1,8001,118
KayseriTurkey 2,0591,279
KonyaTurkey 1,8851,171
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7212,313
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3222,686
KinlossUk 1,7121,064
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8431,145
KievUkraine 1,461908
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8511,150
KirovogradUkraine 1,544960
KlepininoUkraine 1,7061,060
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6691,037
Kovel’Ukraine 1,108689
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6161,004
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3074,541
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3485,187
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0995,033
Keene, NhUsa 6,3773,963
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3004,536
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7725,451
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3755,204
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4875,274
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3695,200
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5605,320
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3284,554
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2335,738
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6784,771
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4315,239
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4944,657
KabompoZambia 6,6984,162
KabweZambia 6,8814,276
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8764,273
KafirondaZambia 6,6724,146
KaomaZambia 6,8414,251
KasamaZambia 6,4954,036
KasempaZambia 6,7234,178
KawambwaZambia 6,3933,973
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1674,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -