Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5052,799
ShkoderAlbania 709440
SkikdaAlgeria 1,070665
SaltaArgentina 11,0646,875
San AntonioArgentina 12,2907,637
San LuisArgentina 11,7897,326
San RafaelArgentina 12,0277,474
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9127,402
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2166,970
SarmientoArgentina 12,8888,009
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,32510,145
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,32210,143
SalzburgAustria 247154
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8441,767
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0561,899
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9831,854
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5702,218
SaveBenin 4,2852,663
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3286,418
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 532330
SalvadorBrazil 8,2645,135
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6856,640
SantaremBrazil 8,4375,243
SantosBrazil 9,7296,046
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6556,000
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5955,341
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6724,767
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3316,420
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6576,623
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4865,895
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7024,786
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8675,510
São PauloBrazil 9,7086,033
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5875,957
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0326,234
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1345,055
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1645,073
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2025,718
SobralBrazil 7,5374,683
SoureBrazil 7,8464,876
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4635,259
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9896,829
SurubimBrazil 7,6154,732
SadovoBulgaria 1,093679
SandanskiBulgaria 1,001622
SofiaBulgaria 953592
SiemreapCambodia 9,0775,641
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4993,417
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8273,621
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4873,410
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6923,537
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6784,771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9454,315
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4043,358
Scott, SkCanada 7,7554,819
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5903,473
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7033,544
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2073,857
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0254,365
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1744,458
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1074,417
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7394,809
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1693,212
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6273,497
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8814,897
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8864,901
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3853,346
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1381,950
SalCape Verde 4,5712,841
SantiagoChile 12,0997,519
SewellChile 12,1227,532
ShanghaiChina 8,8985,529
ShantouChina 9,2205,729
ShenyangChina 8,1585,070
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3095,785
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8485,499
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7006,028
SibenikCroatia 363226
SplitCroatia 413256
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,087675
StudsgårdDenmark 1,182735
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9154,918
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9064,913
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8634,886
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9174,920
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8474,876
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9524,942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9614,947
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9884,964
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0224,985
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8554,881
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8684,889
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9814,960
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9484,939
San GabrielEcuador 9,9606,189
SalloumEgypt 1,9291,199
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1671,347
SohagEgypt 2,7381,701
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6881,670
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7816,078
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7237,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5571,589
StrasbourgFrance 472293
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7004,785
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7364,807
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3001,429
SchleswigGermany 1,005624
StuttgartGermany 414257
SamosGreece 1,506936
Skiros IslandGreece 1,253779
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,511939
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2812,660
SiguiriGuinea 4,3092,678
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6646,005
SzegedHungary 615382
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 385239
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0161,874
SagarIndia 6,3483,944
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3583,330
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0888,133
SemnanIran 3,6112,244
ShahroudIran 3,6832,289
ShirazIran 3,9322,443
ShannonIreland 1,7141,065
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 405252
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 533331
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 821510
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 245153
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 622386
Scuro MountainItaly 783486
SigonellaItaly 944587
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8593,019
SagaJapan 9,2625,755
SaigoJapan 9,1745,701
SakaiJapan 9,2265,733
SakataJapan 9,2615,755
SapporoJapan 8,9465,559
SaseboJapan 9,2385,740
SendaiJapan 9,3725,824
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4655,882
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2385,741
ShinjoJapan 9,2985,778
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5515,935
ShirakawaJapan 9,4445,869
ShizuokaJapan 9,5525,936
SumotoJapan 9,4255,857
SuttsuJapan 8,9215,544
SuwaJapan 9,4395,865
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6717,874
SavannakhetLaos 8,8885,523
SiauliaiLithuania 1,383860
SiluteLithuania 1,260783
SkopjeMacedonia 862536
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6784,771
SalimaMalawi 6,9784,336
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7536,682
SibuMalaysia 10,5696,568
SanMali 3,9342,445
SegouMali 3,9792,473
SikassoMali 4,1732,593
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3915,214
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0156,223
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7094,169
SainshandMongolia 7,1304,431
SafiMorocco 2,3611,467
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6611,653
SittweMyanmar 7,7154,794
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,536954
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6282,254
SaiqOman 4,7822,971
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0063,111
SurOman 4,9603,082
SialkotPakistan 5,4343,377
SibbiPakistan 5,1093,175
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6486,617
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0216,849
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9746,819
SandomierzPoland 901560
SniezkaPoland 624388
SuwalkiPoland 1,216755
SzczecinPoland 879546
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0011,244
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2332,009
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6484,753
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5955,341
Satu MareRomania 849528
SibiuRomania 924574
SulinaRomania 1,371852
SadrinskRussia 3,6962,297
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9901,237
SalekhardRussia 3,9092,429
SaratovRussia 2,5501,584
SejmcanRussia 7,4414,624
SelagoncyRussia 5,9443,693
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9985,592
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2044,476
SmolenskRussia 1,7301,075
SociRussia 2,1841,357
SortovalaRussia 2,1471,334
SuntarRussia 6,3343,936
SurgutRussia 4,2222,624
SverdlovskRussia 3,5082,180
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0351,886
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4554,633
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0623,146
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0444,377
SingaporeSingapore 10,0396,238
SliacSlovakia 623387
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7005,406
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3415,183
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,519944
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,156719
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,286799
SevilleSpain 1,7561,091
SennarSudan 4,0982,547
ShambatSudan 3,8362,384
ShendiSudan 3,7752,346
StenseleSweden 2,1801,354
StockholmSweden 1,573978
StorlienSweden 1,9631,220
SundsvallSweden 1,9061,184
SantisSwitzerland 281175
SongeaTanzania 6,6874,156
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8015,469
SongkhlaThailand 9,3155,789
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7065,410
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0485,623
SurinThailand 8,9325,550
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0792,535
SokodeTogo 4,2112,617
SfaxTunisia 1,222760
SousseTunisia 1,101684
SamsunTurkey 1,9981,241
SiirtTurkey 2,5961,613
SivasTurkey 2,1231,319
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1642,587
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,456905
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8751,165
SarataUkraine 1,352840
SarnyUkraine 1,232765
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7191,068
SumyUkraine 1,7541,090
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4532,767
SaltoUruguay 11,1006,897
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5775,951
Safford, AzUsa 9,5155,913
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2903,909
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1295,051
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8724,892
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6854,775
Salem, InUsa 7,5744,707
Salem, OrUsa 9,0255,608
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9205,543
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1005,655
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1265,671
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9206,164
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7026,029
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6484,752
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8916,146
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3994,598
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9396,176
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8756,136
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6044,725
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9374,311
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7614,823
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3925,215
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5744,707
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7405,431
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7545,440
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3595,194
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5945,340
Selma, AlUsa 8,1715,077
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5724,084
Seymour, InUsa 7,5744,707
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5844,713
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3205,170
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5895,337
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9474,938
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8734,892
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3964,596
Southport, NcUsa 7,4004,598
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8754,894
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2474,503
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9604,947
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5465,311
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4254,614
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7434,812
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1795,082
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5825,333
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5694,703
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8714,891
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2174,485
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6404,126
State College, PaUsa 6,9134,296
State University, MsUsa 8,2285,113
State University, NmUsa 9,4345,863
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1784,460
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6255,981
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8604,885
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4694,020
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3945,216
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6244,737
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8015,469
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0154,980
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6434,128
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4412,760
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9685,573
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5735,327
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3485,187
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9671,843
SocotraYemen 5,3673,335
SenangaZambia 6,9574,323
SerenjeZambia 6,7944,222
SeshekeZambia 7,1244,427
SolweziZambia 6,5874,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -