Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7552,955
TiranaAlbania 778484
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6131,624
TebessaAlgeria 1,188738
TimimounAlgeria 2,0991,305
TindoufAlgeria 2,6831,667
TouggourtAlgeria 1,493928
TrelewArgentina 12,4837,757
TucumanArgentina 11,2036,962
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0228,714
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0218,713
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8978,636
TibooburraAustralia 15,3289,525
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9399,283
TshaneBotswana 7,8094,852
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7125,414
TarauacaBrazil 10,1146,285
TauaBrazil 7,7464,814
TefeBrazil 9,2655,757
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8895,524
TeresinaBrazil 7,8244,862
TiriosBrazil 8,1475,063
TorresBrazil 10,4126,470
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7624,823
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7916,084
TriunfoBrazil 7,7674,826
TucuruiBrazil 8,1855,086
TuriacuBrazil 7,7084,790
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8763,652
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8264,863
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2764,521
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2234,489
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9854,341
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0924,407
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6174,112
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7235,420
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8224,239
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8344,247
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6704,145
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7374,186
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4223,369
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6197,842
TaiyuanChina 7,8214,860
TaoyuanChina 9,3935,837
TengchongChina 7,7684,827
TønderDenmark 1,059658
TylstrupDenmark 1,292803
TystofteDenmark 1,069664
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0535,004
TahrirEgypt 2,3131,438
TantaEgypt 2,3201,441
TallinEstonia 1,7381,080
TartuEstonia 1,7031,058
TampereFinland 1,9111,188
TurkuFinland 1,7801,106
ToulonFrance 573356
ToulouseFrance 883549
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9439,907
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,03510,586
TchibanGabon 5,3943,352
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6531,649
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 615382
TamaleGhana 4,2182,621
ThessalonikiGreece 1,044649
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,238769
TimehriGuyana 7,9764,956
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6075,970
TelaHonduras 9,4935,899
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3844,589
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3844,589
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8737,378
TabrizIran 2,9221,816
TeheranIran 3,4422,139
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4701,535
Taranto, PugliaItaly 708440
TarvisioItaly 14490
TermoliItaly 464288
TorinoItaly 355220
Torino/ CaselleItaly 357222
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 861535
TrevicoItaly 568353
Turin, PiedmontItaly 359223
TabouIvory Coast 4,9613,083
TadotsuJapan 9,3675,821
TakadaJapan 9,3505,810
TakamatsuJapan 9,3805,829
TakayamaJapan 9,3855,832
TanegashimaJapan 9,5255,919
TatenoJapan 9,5395,928
TateyamaJapan 9,6265,981
TokushimaJapan 9,4315,860
TokyoJapan 9,5565,938
TomakomaiJapan 8,9975,591
TottoriJapan 9,2865,770
ToyamaJapan 9,3325,799
ToyookaJapan 9,3135,787
TsuJapan 9,4765,888
TsurugaJapan 9,3685,822
TsuyamaJapan 9,3115,786
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7952,358
TripoliLebanon 2,3511,461
TobrukLibya 1,8371,141
TripoliLibya 1,446899
TelsiaiLithuania 1,347837
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0214,985
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6095,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3125,165
ThyoloMalawi 7,2534,507
TawauMalaysia 10,8736,757
TessalitMali 3,0101,870
TimbuktuMali 3,5082,180
TombMali 3,5132,183
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7162,309
TacubayaMexico 10,0256,230
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6996,027
TarialanMongolia 6,3303,933
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1473,820
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4283,995
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8674,267
TangierMorocco 1,8751,165
TarfayaMorocco 2,9621,841
TazaMorocco 1,8701,162
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9854,962
TaungooMyanmar 8,0825,022
ThandweMyanmar 7,9534,942
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,48910,247
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,35311,404
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,24311,336
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,56911,539
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,48311,485
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,40911,440
TemukaNew Zealand 18,36611,413
TimaruNew Zealand 18,36411,411
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,33311,392
TahouaNiger 3,4802,163
TillaberyNiger 3,6392,262
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8255,484
TromsoNorway 2,6981,676
TrondheimNorway 1,9791,230
ThumraitOman 4,9473,074
TacnaPeru 10,8656,752
TarapotoPeru 10,4126,470
TrujilloPeru 10,7496,679
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8196,723
TorunPoland 943586
TimisoaraRomania 704438
TambovRussia 2,2421,393
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1632,587
TaraRussia 4,3372,695
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4092,740
TermezRussia 4,5942,855
TernejRussia 8,5535,315
TobolskRussia 3,9562,458
TomskRussia 4,9703,089
Tot’MaRussia 2,5621,592
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3352,073
TuapseRussia 2,1151,315
TuraRussia 5,4613,394
TurukhanskRussia 4,8643,022
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7212,312
TortosaSpain 1,087676
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7044,788
TokerSudan 3,8332,382
TartousSyria 2,3271,446
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4155,851
TaboraTanzania 6,0013,729
TakThailand 8,4435,246
TrangThailand 9,2125,724
TabligboTogo 4,4642,774
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5185,914
TunisTunisia 994618
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3482,080
TireeUk 1,7861,110
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,415879
TernopilUkraine 1,098682
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0276,852
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9514,941
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9084,914
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0264,988
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1045,036
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1695,076
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3853,968
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1165,043
Temple, TxUsa 8,9245,545
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6025,346
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2385,119
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2394,498
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7814,835
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2444,502
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9595,567
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7544,197
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8295,486
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7564,198
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6375,989
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4155,229
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1165,043
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3234,550
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5342,818
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1585,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -