Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4758,374
UaupesBrazil 9,1655,695
UbatubaBrazil 9,6105,972
UberabaBrazil 9,4575,877
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1344,433
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7333,563
UpernavikGreenland 4,5132,805
UummannaqGreenland 4,3572,708
UdineItaly 9458
Ustica IslandItaly 776482
UenoJapan 9,4535,874
UnzendakeJapan 9,3065,783
UrakawaJapan 9,0945,651
UshibukaJapan 9,3395,803
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4815,892
UwajimaJapan 9,3935,837
UkmergeLithuania 1,387862
UtenaLithuania 1,444897
UlaangomMongolia 5,7043,544
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7274,180
UlgiiMongolia 5,6113,487
UliastaiMongolia 6,1203,803
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7223,556
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9914,344
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9285,548
UfaRussia 3,2071,993
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6072,863
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5134,047
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0434,998
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4894,032
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2502,019
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3565,193
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1254,427
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2314,494
Umm BeninSudan 4,1622,587
UmeňSweden 2,0841,295
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0065,597
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6845,396
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4585,256
UrfaTurkey 2,3971,490
UsakTurkey 1,6121,002
Uman’Ukraine 1,403872
UzgorodUkraine 831516
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0994,411
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2364,496
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3484,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -