Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2561,402
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,246774
AlgiersAlgeria 1,242772
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,046650
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3857,075
AzulArgentina 11,6507,239
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4039,571
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8358,597
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3068,890
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1938,820
AmberleyAustralia 16,0209,955
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8651,781
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1051,929
AimoresBrazil 9,0115,600
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1985,095
AltamiraBrazil 8,3205,170
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0525,625
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5265,920
ApodiBrazil 7,5464,689
AracajuBrazil 7,9814,959
AracuaiBrazil 8,8335,489
AragarcasBrazil 9,4055,845
AraxaBrazil 9,3785,828
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7534,818
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5625,320
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0614,388
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0273,124
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7632,960
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9324,308
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1924,469
AbecheChad 3,6292,255
AntofagastaChile 11,3057,025
AricaChile 10,8946,770
AltaiChina 5,5523,450
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9286,170
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8526,122
AraucaColombia 8,8965,528
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9274,926
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8574,882
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0144,980
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2221,381
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4881,546
AswanEgypt 3,0411,890
AsyutEgypt 2,6561,650
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8396,114
AsmaraEritrea 4,1972,608
AssabEritrea 4,6222,872
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8042,985
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 496308
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1809,433
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3447,049
AccraGhana 4,6112,865
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,232765
AthensGreece 1,276793
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,299807
AasiaatGreenland 4,3742,718
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6832,289
AputiteqGreenland 3,5282,192
AkureyriIceland 2,8701,783
AgraIndia 6,0583,765
AhmedabadIndia 5,9293,684
AkolaIndia 6,4444,004
AllahabadIndia 6,4654,017
AmritsarIndia 5,5153,427
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2987,642
AbadanIran 3,5462,204
ArakIran 3,4202,125
AlbengaItaly 366228
AlgheroItaly 641398
AmendolaItaly 538335
AnconaItaly 250155
ArezzoItaly 245152
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7552,955
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7302,939
AbashiriJapan 8,9845,583
AburatsuJapan 9,4745,887
AikawaJapan 9,2645,757
AjiroJapan 9,5815,954
AkitaJapan 9,1995,717
AkuneJapan 9,3635,819
AomoriJapan 9,1295,673
AsahikawaJapan 8,9275,548
AsosanJapan 9,3395,804
AmmanJordan 2,5451,582
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0043,110
AinaziLatvia 1,591989
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5974,721
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7424,811
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0024,973
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4444,626
AtarMauritania 3,6212,250
AgalegaMauritius 7,6464,751
AcapulcoMexico 10,2886,393
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2533,886
AltaiMongolia 6,1623,829
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5864,093
AgadirMorocco 2,5371,576
AmsterdamNetherlands 880547
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,24311,337
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,40411,437
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,41211,441
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,28011,359
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,26611,351
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6836,017
AgadezNiger 3,2131,997
AsuncionParaguay 10,5636,564
ArequipaPeru 10,8266,727
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9806,202
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9549,914
AradRomania 709440
AjanRussia 7,5994,722
AldanRussia 6,9114,294
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7291,696
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4682,777
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2555,130
AnadyrRussia 7,6704,766
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7181,689
ArmavirRussia 2,2511,399
AstrakhanRussia 2,7441,705
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,45410,225
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6491,025
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,371852
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,321821
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,557967
Abu HamedSudan 3,4912,169
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2042,613
AqiqSudan 3,8772,409
ArbaatSudan 3,6582,273
AromaSudan 3,9962,483
AtbaraSudan 3,7032,301
Abu KamalSyria 2,7261,694
AleppoSyria 2,3371,453
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9495,561
AtakpameTogo 4,3642,712
AdanaTurkey 2,1471,334
AfyonTurkey 1,6901,050
AnkaraTurkey 1,7981,117
AntalyaTurkey 1,8261,135
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8502,393
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6181,005
AberporthUk 1,417880
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,398869
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7211,069
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6721,039
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4562,769
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4422,760
ArtigasUruguay 10,9206,786
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1505,064
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8174,857
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8575,504
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9615,568
Ada, MnUsa 7,6184,734
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2284,492
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Akron, OhUsa 7,1404,437
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8965,528
Albany, GaUsa 7,9654,950
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5134,048
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6754,770
Albion, NeUsa 8,0715,016
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1465,684
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9114,916
Algona, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Alice, TxUsa 9,2245,732
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7614,201
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Alma, MiUsa 7,2204,486
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9854,341
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3775,827
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8465,497
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5084,044
Amite, LaUsa 8,5075,286
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0314,990
Anderson, InUsa 7,5014,661
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6724,768
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8414,251
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2284,492
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3125,165
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2105,102
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2055,099
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6104,729
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2864,528
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9395,555
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0995,033
Athens, GaUsa 7,7724,829
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8694,890
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7824,214
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9165,540
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1165,043
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7224,799
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3645,198
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Austin, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0792,535
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7902,977
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5845,334
AdenYemen 4,7802,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -