Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 920572
LuandaAngola 6,0613,766
LuenaAngola 6,4333,998
La PlataArgentina 11,3867,075
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8516,743
La RiojaArgentina 11,5167,156
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6637,247
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3978,325
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7146,658
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,41210,199
LavertonAustralia 16,0479,972
LearmonthAustralia 12,6597,866
LongreachAustralia 15,0779,369
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0779,369
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,77210,422
Low HeadAustralia 16,35810,165
LinzAustria 325202
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8361,141
LerwickUk 1,8361,141
La PazBolivia 10,5896,580
LavrasBrazil 9,4075,846
LencoisBrazil 8,4005,220
LinharesBrazil 8,9445,558
LondrinaBrazil 9,9836,204
LomBulgaria 897557
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3674,578
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8594,262
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5474,068
Langara, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7424,189
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1585,069
London, OnCanada 6,9754,334
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2533,264
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0494,380
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1211,940
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8617,371
LanzhouChina 7,3554,571
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8884,280
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1105,661
LimonCosta Rica 9,6165,976
LarnacaCyprus 2,1671,347
LimassolCyprus 2,1401,330
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5554,074
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9813,717
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,191740
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8834,898
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9374,932
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9324,929
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9214,922
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1266,293
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4366,485
LuxorEgypt 2,8761,787
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8016,091
Laucala BayFiji 16,70510,381
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0041,245
Le MansFrance 946588
LilleFrance 867539
LyonFrance 563350
LambarnGabon 5,1593,206
LastourvilleGabon 5,1693,212
LibrevilleGabon 5,0333,128
LeipzigGermany 640397
LindenbergGermany 743462
LamiaGreece 1,127701
LarissaGreece 1,070665
LemnosGreece 1,230764
LimnosGreece 1,239770
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4654,639
LabeGuinea 4,4672,776
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4457,733
La CeibaHonduras 9,4465,870
La MesaHonduras 9,5485,933
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5633,457
LudhianaIndia 5,6473,509
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,129702
LatinaItaly 460286
LatronicoItaly 693430
LecceItaly 772480
LodwarKenya 5,2503,263
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4395,244
LiepajaLatvia 1,350839
LaukuvaLithuania 1,312815
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 628390
LazaropoleMacedonia 824512
LabuanMalaysia 10,5906,581
LuqaMalta 1,107688
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5524,693
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3196,412
LashioMyanmar 7,8764,894
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,53811,520
LincolnNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,54011,521
LagosNigeria 4,4272,751
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7411,082
LillehammerNorway 1,7201,069
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4793,405
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3346,421
LimaPeru 10,9066,777
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5646,565
LisbonPortugal 1,9121,188
LeninbadRussia 4,6232,873
LevsiRussia 3,8042,364
LungiSierra Leone 4,7792,970
LjubljanaSlovenia 185115
LanzaroteSpain 2,9181,813
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,211753
LocarnoSwitzerland 266165
LuganoSwitzerland 253157
LatakiaSyria 2,2751,414
LampangThailand 8,3635,197
LoeiThailand 8,5965,342
Lop BuriThailand 8,7185,418
LomeTogo 4,5152,806
LeemingUk 1,369851
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8361,141
London, EnglandUk 1,122697
London-GatwickUk 1,100684
LynehamUk 1,226762
L’VovUkraine 993617
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,396867
LozovajaUkraine 1,8481,148
LubnyUkraine 1,6231,008
LuckUkraine 1,134704
LuganskUkraine 2,0631,282
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5354,682
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6475,374
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7365,428
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0475,001
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4283,995
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7635,445
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9805,580
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5804,710
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5785,330
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5144,669
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5515,314
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3575,815
Larned, KsUsa 8,4565,254
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6875,398
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5075,908
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9784,336
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3103,921
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8784,895
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0935,029
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0765,018
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7074,789
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9414,934
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2954,533
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6415,369
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1813,841
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0765,018
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2294,492
Libby, MtUsa 8,3945,216
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0925,029
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0464,379
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7514,817
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3035,160
Llano, TxUsa 9,0375,616
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4335,240
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8676,131
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8496,121
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8686,132
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1735,700
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2574,509
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6184,734
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2285,113
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5594,076
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9875,584
Luling, TxUsa 9,0615,631
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3625,196
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2444,502
LivingstoneZambia 7,1904,468
LundaziZambia 6,7784,212
LusakaZambia 6,9864,341
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9744,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -