Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9701,224
In SalahAlgeria 2,2201,379
InnsbruckAustria 191119
IbiriteBrazil 9,2395,741
IguatuBrazil 7,7074,789
IlheusBrazil 8,4615,258
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1855,086
IndaialBrazil 10,1686,318
IpameriBrazil 9,2945,775
IraiBrazil 10,4416,488
IreceBrazil 8,3175,168
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3395,182
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7735,452
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6855,397
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9705,574
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2165,727
ItapevaBrazil 9,8886,144
ItirucuBrazil 8,3845,210
ItuacuBrazil 8,5085,287
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0696,257
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5114,046
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8463,633
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1463,198
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5633,457
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0576,871
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5379,033
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6058,454
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9054,912
IzobambaEcuador 10,0946,272
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4131,499
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7776,075
IoanninaGreece 966601
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3052,675
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3202,063
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2003,853
IranshahrIran 4,7122,928
IstranaItaly 74
IidaJapan 9,4725,886
IizukaJapan 9,2515,749
IrakoJapan 9,5155,913
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6145,975
IrozakiJapan 9,6095,971
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6495,996
IshinomakiJapan 9,3765,826
IwamizawaJapan 8,9535,563
IzuharaJapan 9,1235,669
IrbidJordan 2,4931,549
IfraneMorocco 2,0011,244
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,17811,296
IlorinNigeria 4,1962,608
InchonNorth Korea 8,6895,399
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6052,240
IslamabadPakistan 5,2543,265
IquitosPeru 9,9586,188
IloiloPhilippines 10,6846,639
IasiRomania 1,194742
IcaRussia 8,2485,125
IlirnejRussia 7,2964,534
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8904,903
IrkutskRussia 6,3003,915
Ivdel’Russia 3,5192,186
IbizaSpain 1,163723
IspartaTurkey 1,7541,090
IstanbulTurkey 1,460907
IzmirTurkey 1,471914
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 991616
IzmailUkraine 1,297806
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Independence, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5374,684
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9184,921
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3034,538
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0535,004
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1864,466
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7134,171
IsokaZambia 6,5304,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -