Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3901,485
DjelfaAlgeria 1,434891
DavisAntarctica 13,8028,576
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7028,515
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2108,209
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5606,562
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0179,953
DhakaBangladesh 7,2734,519
D’UccleBelgium 814506
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0525,625
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5695,946
DouradosBrazil 10,1216,289
DoualaCameroon 4,6372,882
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0293,125
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4524,631
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0613,145
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0523,761
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1744,458
DuianChina 6,9374,311
DubrovnikCroatia 578359
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7902,977
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9994,971
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0795,020
DabaaEgypt 2,1491,335
DakhlaEgypt 2,6941,674
DijonFrance 572356
DresdenGermany 621386
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7302,318
DebrecenHungary 748465
DalatangiIceland 2,6791,665
DaltonganjIndia 6,7464,192
DarbhangaIndia 6,7364,186
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3284,554
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3344,558
DumkaIndia 6,9764,335
DwarkaIndia 5,7053,545
DezfulIran 3,4302,131
DublinIreland 1,580982
DecimomannuItaly 749465
DobbiacoItaly 12075
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6312,878
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5021,555
DagorettiKenya 5,7533,575
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,525947
DedzaMalawi 7,0284,367
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8674,267
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0474,379
DaweiMyanmar 8,5875,336
De BiltNetherlands 880547
De KooyNetherlands 970603
Den HelderNetherlands 975606
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,57811,544
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,41111,441
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,31511,381
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,33811,396
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,560969
DalbandinPakistan 4,8833,034
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1973,230
DirPakistan 5,0613,145
DroshPakistan 5,0353,129
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0806,264
DohaQatar 4,1662,589
DorohoiRomania 1,109689
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5142,805
DudinkaRussia 4,7262,937
DzardzanRussia 6,1273,807
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9862,477
DakarSenegal 4,4172,745
DaruSierra Leone 4,7342,942
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6195,356
DamazinSudan 4,3122,679
DongolaSudan 3,3912,107
DamascusSyria 2,4761,538
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4761,538
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6111,623
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6322,878
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4283,994
DjerbaTunisia 1,347837
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4641,531
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6881,049
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,516942
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7481,086
DonetskUkraine 1,9551,215
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4452,762
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7744,831
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1844,464
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7485,436
Danville, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4984,660
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5705,325
David City, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3894,592
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6865,398
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1805,083
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5575,939
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6904,779
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2945,776
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3074,541
Delphine, InUsa 7,4904,654
Denton, MdUsa 6,9104,294
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6405,369
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8564,882
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1325,675
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5704,704
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1694,455
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5895,337
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Dover, DeUsa 6,9104,294
Dover, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6134,731
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3664,577
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Durham, NhUsa 6,3103,921
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5072,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -