Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,52210,267
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3505,189
ParanaArgentina 11,2887,014
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9016,774
PehuajoArgentina 11,7077,275
PergaminoArgentina 11,4657,124
PigeArgentina 11,8757,379
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5007,146
PosadasArgentina 10,6316,606
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8816,762
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9937,453
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3817,072
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4898,382
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8717,998
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2302,007
ParakouBenin 4,1392,572
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8244,862
ParacatuBrazil 9,1665,696
ParanaBrazil 8,8185,480
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0036,216
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6646,005
ParintinsBrazil 8,6055,347
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5784,709
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4816,513
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2665,758
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9854,962
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9134,918
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7065,410
PeixeBrazil 8,8215,482
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0555,006
PicosBrazil 7,9124,917
PiraiBrazil 9,4675,883
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1825,706
PompeuBrazil 9,2265,733
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2056,341
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1995,095
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2236,353
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6445,993
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5616,563
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7095,412
PosseBrazil 8,8585,504
PlevenBulgaria 1,016631
PlovdivBulgaria 1,078670
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2975,777
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7534,818
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8123,611
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5374,062
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7164,173
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9214,301
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6705,388
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2553,265
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6205,356
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4574,634
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5444,688
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1535,066
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3565,193
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5564,695
ParronChile 12,1567,554
Puerto AysenChile 13,0928,135
Puerto MonttChile 12,8407,979
Punta ArenasChile 13,4928,384
PingbianChina 8,3565,192
PeralesColombia 9,4485,871
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7165,416
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7556,062
PragueCzech Republic 518322
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1215,046
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9094,915
PoloDominican Republic 8,0825,022
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9004,909
PichilingueEcuador 10,2236,353
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2966,398
PuyoEcuador 10,1376,299
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3551,463
ParisFrance 822511
PerpignanFrance 809503
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9607,432
Port-GentilGabon 5,1653,210
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9926,831
PotsdamGermany 752467
PatrasGreece 1,139708
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8773,030
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9042,426
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4664,639
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1405,059
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2585,753
PecsHungary 470292
PambanIndia 7,4934,656
PuneIndia 6,3593,952
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9416,177
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5646,565
PadovaItaly 3522
Paganella MountainItaly 10566
Palermo, SicilyItaly 843524
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 834518
PantelleriaItaly 983611
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 174108
PerdasdefoguItaly 701436
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 285177
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 392243
PiacenzaItaly 209130
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 261162
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13584
Ponza IslandItaly 531330
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 629391
Pratica Di MareItaly 445276
PrizziItaly 888552
PakseLaos 9,0855,646
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4385,865
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6245,359
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6635,383
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2618,240
PodgoricaMontenegro 672418
PatheinMyanmar 8,1155,043
PutaoMyanmar 7,5254,676
PyiMyanmar 7,9954,968
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,33710,152
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,54611,525
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,54611,525
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3375,802
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5642,836
PohangNorth Korea 8,9695,574
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5105,288
PadidanPakistan 5,3113,300
PanjgurPakistan 4,9913,101
ParachinarPakistan 5,0053,110
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0633,146
PeshawarPakistan 5,1143,178
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1488,792
PilarParaguay 10,7436,676
PiscoPeru 10,9726,818
PiuraPeru 10,6376,610
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3526,433
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4876,517
PoznanPoland 825513
PrzemyslPoland 916569
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7011,057
PortalegrePortugal 1,7511,088
Porto Portugal 1,7471,086
PavelecRussia 2,1291,323
PecoraRussia 3,4512,145
PermRussia 3,2482,018
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5815,333
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2871,421
PjatigorskRussia 2,4231,506
PoronajskRussia 8,4485,250
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0031,245
Providenja BayRussia 7,7714,829
PskovRussia 1,7421,083
PodorSenegal 4,0892,541
PopradSlovakia 716445
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9575,566
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1025,035
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,026638
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6404,748
Port SudanSudan 3,6962,297
ParamariboSuriname 7,7934,843
PiteňSweden 2,2581,403
PalmyraSyria 2,5251,569
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,46610,232
PhetchabunThailand 8,6315,363
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5365,304
PhraeThailand 8,4255,235
PhuketThailand 9,0885,648
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0615,631
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8345,489
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8875,522
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8894,902
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,318819
PoltavaUkraine 1,7261,072
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1226,911
PradoUruguay 11,2747,006
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2136,968
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Pana, IlUsa 7,7414,811
Paoli, InUsa 7,5744,707
Paris, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4045,222
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5615,320
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6185,355
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4055,223
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1165,043
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7835,458
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3015,158
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6824,774
Perry, OkUsa 8,5005,282
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7994,225
Philo, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5865,957
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0094,977
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3285,175
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8164,857
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0894,405
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6404,126
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3593,952
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1245,048
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7585,442
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1315,052
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7275,423
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8035,470
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7084,168
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7275,423
Portage, WiUsa 7,3914,593
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2243,868
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9435,557
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5904,717
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4105,226
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4705,263
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9794,337
Princeton, InUsa 7,7784,833
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4193,989
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7475,435
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7615,444
PetaukeZambia 6,9324,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -