Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3742,718
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6401,019
HuamboAngola 6,5094,045
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4128,335
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48910,246
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,47710,239
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8769,244
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4212,126
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8714,891
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7073,546
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6903,536
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0803,157
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2824,525
Hope, BcCanada 8,5405,307
HaikouChina 9,0335,613
HailarChina 7,3554,571
HamiChina 6,1963,850
HetanChina 5,5613,455
HavanaCuba 8,5445,309
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8754,894
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8444,875
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0645,011
HelwanEgypt 2,4211,504
HurguadaEgypt 2,8011,740
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1871,359
HelsinkiFinland 1,8101,125
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8341,140
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0739,988
HamburgGermany 901560
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 902560
HannoverGermany 779484
HelgolandGermany 997620
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 255159
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,585985
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4092,740
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6337,850
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4987,767
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6681,658
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7994,225
HaifaIsrael 2,4141,500
HaboroJapan 8,8425,494
HachijojimaJapan 9,7946,086
HachinoheJapan 9,1915,711
HagiJapan 9,2255,732
HakodateJapan 9,0365,615
HamadaJapan 9,2195,729
HamamatsuJapan 9,5365,926
HikoneJapan 9,4125,849
HimejiJapan 9,3685,821
HiradoJapan 9,2105,723
HirooJapan 9,1055,658
HiroshimaJapan 9,2855,770
HitaJapan 9,2945,775
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3805,829
HunLibya 1,8661,159
HomboriMali 3,6112,244
HomalinMyanmar 7,5184,672
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3405,182
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,43611,456
HighbankNew Zealand 18,38311,423
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,29811,370
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,19411,306
HororataNew Zealand 18,40211,435
HyderabadPakistan 5,4363,378
HuanucoPeru 10,6666,628
HelPoland 1,101684
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1755,080
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9892,479
HatangaRussia 5,2533,264
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6112,244
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0824,401
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2892,044
HurbanovoSlovakia 520323
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9529,291
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5895,337
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4435,246
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8934,905
HalaibSudan 3,4192,125
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0192,497
HudeibaSudan 3,7142,308
HaparandaSweden 2,3551,463
HarnosandSweden 1,9221,194
HamaSyria 2,3741,475
HassakahSyria 2,5841,606
Hua HinThailand 8,8405,493
HakkariTurkey 2,7541,712
Hull, EnglandUk 1,267787
HersonUkraine 1,570976
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,186737
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0355,614
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3153,924
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8864,279
Hart, MiUsa 7,2104,480
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4914,033
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9804,959
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9074,914
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Hays, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6275,983
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Helena, MtUsa 8,4005,220
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7744,209
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2574,509
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1035,035
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8854,900
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7754,210
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Holly, CoUsa 8,6305,363
Homer, AkUsa 8,2145,104
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8314,866
Horton, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2655,136
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2514,506
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Houma, LaUsa 8,6115,351
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8895,523
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3954,596
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9524,941
Huron, SdUsa 7,8924,904
HanoiVietnam 8,6295,362
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4945,900
HarareZimbabwe 7,3224,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -