Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4722,779
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6172,869
MilianaAlgeria 1,332827
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7664,205
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,26710,108
Malarg EArgentina 12,1767,566
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5507,799
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6107,215
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4707,127
MendozaArgentina 11,9277,412
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9197,406
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9826,824
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2669,486
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,47610,860
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0148,087
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3168,275
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0439,969
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0619,981
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6379,717
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7339,777
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5069,014
MuharraqBahrain 4,0222,499
MinskBelarus 1,436892
MogilevBelarus 1,576979
MaunBotswana 7,3864,590
MacapaBrazil 7,9644,949
MacauBrazil 7,4234,613
MaceioBrazil 7,7834,837
MachadoBrazil 9,5025,905
ManausBrazil 8,8925,525
MarabaBrazil 8,2845,148
MaringaBrazil 10,0356,236
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3575,193
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7145,415
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0765,018
MonteiroBrazil 7,7034,787
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9315,550
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5324,680
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2685,138
MamfeCameroon 4,4492,765
MarouaCameroon 3,9192,435
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6733,525
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4323,997
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1085,038
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5444,688
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0404,996
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6205,357
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7033,544
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8003,604
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3143,924
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3393,939
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7784,834
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3983,976
Morden, MbCanada 7,5044,663
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7264,180
MoundouChad 4,1402,573
MatecanaColombia 9,4635,880
MoroniComoros 7,0954,409
MosnovCzech Republic 632393
MarstalDenmark 1,030640
Melville HallDominica 7,5044,663
MichesDominican Republic 7,8434,873
MocaDominican Republic 7,9254,925
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9714,953
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9744,955
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9144,918
MilagroEcuador 10,3146,409
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0541,277
MinyaEgypt 2,5441,581
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6712,903
MassawaEritrea 4,1952,607
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2261,383
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6871,048
MarseilleFrance 604376
MontpellierFrance 689428
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8874,901
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,14310,032
MakokouGabon 5,0143,115
MayumbaGabon 5,4583,392
MitzicGabon 4,9893,100
MkamboGabon 4,9663,086
MoandaGabon 5,2443,259
MouilaGabon 5,2853,284
MagdeburgGermany 720448
MunichGermany 301187
MünsterGermany 778483
MethoniGreece 1,261783
MilosGreece 1,425886
MitiliniGreece 1,389863
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,384860
MacentaGuinea 4,6192,870
MamouGuinea 4,5512,828
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7457,298
MiskolcHungary 704437
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8754,272
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0273,745
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2523,885
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1024,413
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6207,221
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4917,762
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4525,874
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5888,444
MashhadIran 4,0562,520
Malin HeadIreland 1,7431,083
M. CalamitaItaly 355220
Marina Di GinosaItaly 695432
Messina, SicilyItaly 874543
MilanItaly 227141
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 269167
Mount ArgentarioItaly 372231
ManIvory Coast 4,6572,894
MaebashiJapan 9,4545,875
MaizuruJapan 9,3475,808
MakurazakiJapan 9,4365,864
MatsueJapan 9,2255,732
MatsumotoJapan 9,4135,850
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3525,811
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9696,195
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3347,043
MishimaJapan 9,5665,945
MitoJapan 9,5265,920
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6886,020
MiyakoJapan 9,2945,775
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6836,017
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4415,867
MiyazakiJapan 9,4425,868
MombetsuJapan 8,9145,539
MoriokaJapan 9,2515,749
MuroranJapan 9,0005,593
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4825,892
MutsuJapan 9,1065,659
Ma’AnJordan 2,6751,662
MafraqJordan 2,5341,575
MombasaKenya 6,1523,823
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1134,420
MaseruLesotho 8,4785,268
MonroviaLiberia 4,8893,038
MisratahLibya 1,503934
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6354,745
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7774,833
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2835,147
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0174,982
MakhangaMalawi 7,2904,530
MangochiMalawi 7,0724,395
MwmosaMalawi 7,2584,510
MzimbaMalawi 6,7494,194
MzuzuMalawi 6,7164,173
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8336,110
MersingMalaysia 9,9416,177
MiriMalaysia 10,5726,570
MaleMaldives 7,4794,647
MenakaMali 3,4402,137
MoptiMali 3,7832,351
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7978,573
MazatlanMexico 10,1706,320
MeridaMexico 9,2305,735
Mexico CityMexico 10,0256,230
MonterreyMexico 9,5695,946
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1356,298
MaantyMongolia 6,8054,229
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8364,248
MatadMongolia 7,2894,530
MurenMongolia 6,2153,862
MarrakechMorocco 2,3371,452
MeknesMorocco 1,9931,238
MideltMorocco 2,0431,269
MaputoMozambique 8,2215,108
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3224,550
MandalayMyanmar 7,8224,861
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8884,902
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7475,435
MindatMyanmar 7,7034,787
MonywaMyanmar 7,7404,809
MyeikMyanmar 8,7475,435
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6684,765
MaastrichtNetherlands 753468
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,33211,391
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,38011,422
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,45011,465
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,46111,472
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6926,023
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6986,026
MagariaNiger 3,6442,264
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6052,240
MaradiNiger 3,6112,244
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7592,336
MakurdiNigeria 4,2312,629
MinnaNigeria 4,0432,512
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9005,530
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3051,432
MajisOman 4,6022,860
MasirahOman 5,0593,144
Muscat  Oman 4,7912,977
MultanPakistan 5,3423,320
MurreePakistan 5,2573,267
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6828,502
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4956,522
MoyobambaPeru 10,4206,475
MactanPhilippines 10,8206,724
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2506,369
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6801,044
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0893,163
MagadanRussia 7,7254,800
MahackalaRussia 2,8021,741
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6262,253
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6272,254
MarkovoRussia 7,6014,723
MinusinskRussia 5,4853,409
MogocaRussia 7,0194,362
MoscowRussia 2,0991,305
MurmanskRussia 2,8451,768
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3992,112
MatamSenegal 4,0932,544
MogadishuSomalia 5,8273,621
MadridSpain 1,399870
Madrid (b)Spain 1,412877
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 915569
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7101,063
MelillaSpain 1,7181,068
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,385861
MalakalSudan 4,4232,748
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2315,115
MontreuxSwitzerland 416259
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1685,076
Mae SariangThailand 8,2515,127
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4115,226
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8945,527
MalatyaTurkey 2,2721,412
MersinTurkey 2,1101,311
MuglaTurkey 1,6381,018
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,350839
ManstonUk 1,018633
MeloUruguay 10,9416,799
MercedesUruguay 11,2556,994
MontevideoUruguay 11,2737,005
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8884,902
Madison, FlUsa 7,9724,954
Madison, InUsa 7,5104,667
Madison, NeUsa 8,0144,980
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4764,645
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2565,130
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3044,539
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9574,945
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Marion, InUsa 7,4274,615
Marion, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1214,425
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6155,354
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0464,379
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8904,903
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2574,510
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1825,706
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8074,851
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3465,186
Medford, WiUsa 7,3864,590
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8854,900
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1345,054
Mena, ArUsa 8,3945,216
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2635,135
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8215,482
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9534,942
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1835,085
Midland, TxUsa 9,1545,689
Milan, MnUsa 7,7204,797
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7384,809
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1235,047
Milford, DeUsa 6,8424,252
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8214,860
Millen, GaUsa 7,7634,824
Millport, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3673,956
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4024,600
Minden, NeUsa 8,2105,101
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5724,705
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4655,260
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3585,194
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5084,666
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7204,797
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1075,038
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9635,569
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7754,210
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2584,510
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Moro, OrUsa 8,9365,553
Morris, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0944,409
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7724,830
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2523,885
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8364,869
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2854,527
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4205,232
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3275,175
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6995,406
MaracayVenezuela 8,4075,224
MaturinVenezuela 8,0995,033
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6965,404
MeridaVenezuela 8,8115,475
MagoyeZambia 7,0294,368
MansaZambia 6,5284,056
MbalaZambia 6,3553,949
MfuweZambia 6,8454,254
MisamfuZambia 6,4864,030
MonguZambia 6,8614,264
MpikaZambia 6,6844,154
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9054,291
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9954,347
MumbwaZambia 6,9184,299
MwinilungaZambia 6,5004,039
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5474,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -