Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treviso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treviso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treviso with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7732,966
BustAfghanistan 4,7062,924
BatnaAlgeria 1,206749
BecharAlgeria 2,0061,246
BejaiaAlgeria 1,157719
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1291,323
BiskraAlgeria 1,324823
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0101,249
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5958,448
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5358,411
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5528,421
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8918,010
ByrdAntarctica 15,7589,792
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9517,426
BarilocheArgentina 12,6967,890
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3907,078
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6739,739
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0339,963
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9708,060
BrestBelarus 1,104686
BrusselsBelgium 814506
Belize CityBelize 9,4075,846
BeninBenin 4,4712,778
BohiconBenin 4,3882,727
BermudaBermuda 6,5464,068
BageBrazil 10,8496,742
BambuiBrazil 9,3575,815
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3335,800
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7934,842
BarcelosBrazil 8,9365,553
BarraBrazil 8,3815,208
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0274,988
BarreirasBrazil 8,5955,341
BelémBrazil 7,9034,911
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2255,732
BelterraBrazil 8,4735,265
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2675,137
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3966,460
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5925,339
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1095,660
BrevesBrazil 8,0685,013
BurgasBulgaria 1,269789
BurundiBurundi 5,7023,543
BatouriCameroon 4,5842,849
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9923,724
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5405,307
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3023,916
Banff, AbCanada 8,1395,058
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6004,101
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8202,995
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1085,038
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2394,499
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5394,063
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5424,687
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6344,744
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8353,005
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9823,096
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4113,984
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6282,876
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0602,523
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0668,119
BeijingChina 7,8764,894
BarranquillaColombia 8,9115,537
Benito SalasColombia 9,5765,951
BogotáColombia 9,3495,810
BrnoCzech Republic 516321
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8733,028
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1713,213
BaniDominican Republic 7,9954,968
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0605,008
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
BahariyaEgypt 2,4211,504
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4761,538
BiarritzFrance 1,112691
BordeauxFrance 1,011628
BrestFrance 1,292803
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,44110,217
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,43910,215
BitamGabon 4,8453,011
BanjulGambia 4,4852,787
BerlinGermany 762474
BrockenGermany 693431
BokeGuinea 4,6322,878
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5822,847
BudapestHungary 560348
Budapest-LORINCHungary 571355
BangaloreIndia 7,0764,397
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6244,116
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1614,450
BikanerIndia 5,6343,501
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2476,989
BabolsarIran 3,4882,168
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3802,722
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1991,988
Bandar LengehIran 4,3132,680
BirjandIran 4,2222,623
BushehrIran 3,8372,384
BaghdadIraq 3,0511,896
BasraIraq 3,4982,173
BelmulletIreland 1,8411,144
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6631,034
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 623387
BergamoItaly 193120
BolognaItaly 14389
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11269
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 739459
BrindisiItaly 726451
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4202,747
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5292,815
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6972,919
BeirutLebanon 2,3741,475
BenghaziLibya 1,6611,032
BirzaiLithuania 1,463909
BitolaMacedonia 901560
BlantyreMalawi 7,1954,471
BvumbweMalawi 7,2234,489
BintuluMalaysia 10,5916,581
BamakoMali 4,1362,570
Bko-SMali 4,1442,575
BougounMali 4,2392,634
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1071,931
BaitagMongolia 5,8643,644
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8583,640
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6144,110
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1904,468
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2054,477
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4624,016
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0444,377
BulganMongolia 6,4714,021
BhamawMyanmar 7,7354,806
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,30611,376
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,51511,505
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5115,911
BilmaNiger 2,9991,864
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6012,238
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2282,006
BergenNorway 1,7011,057
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6991,056
BjornoyaNorway 3,2272,005
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4071,496
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2041,369
BadinPakistan 5,5273,434
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4993,417
BalakotPakistan 5,2263,247
BarkhanPakistan 5,2293,250
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4305,860
BascoPhilippines 9,8286,107
BialystokPoland 1,147713
BejaPortugal 1,8581,155
BragancaPortugal 1,575979
BistritaRomania 959596
BucharestRomania 1,097682
BajkitRussia 5,3893,349
BarabinskRussia 4,6132,867
BarnaulRussia 4,9993,107
BerezovoRussia 3,7952,358
BiserRussia 3,4082,118
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6674,764
BogdarinRussia 6,6614,139
BogucanyRussia 5,5903,474
BomnakRussia 7,3694,579
BorRussia 5,0773,155
BorzjaRussia 7,1004,412
BratskRussia 5,9263,682
BelgradeSerbia 655407
BoSierra Leone 4,7792,970
BontheSierra Leone 4,8553,017
BratislavaSlovakia 469291
BerberaSomalia 5,0043,110
BusanSouth Korea 9,0295,611
BadajozSpain 1,7301,075
BarcelonaSpain 948589
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,314816
BabanusaSudan 4,0942,544
BaselSwitzerland 410255
BernSwitzerland 386240
BangkokThailand 8,7975,466
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7855,459
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4045,222
BizerteTunisia 955593
BalikesirTurkey 1,448900
BursaTurkey 1,499932
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1812,598
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7091,062
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6411,020
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6421,021
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,263785
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,182735
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,076669
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7586,064
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9434,315
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9814,338
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9824,339
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2165,105
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5725,327
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3424,562
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3723,960
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1745,701
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7214,798
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6495,996
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1695,076
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3153,924
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4224,612
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6704,766
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2004,474
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3075,162
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0334,992
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8354,869
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3344,558
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6235,358
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1115,040
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5934,097
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1215,668
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8665,509
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0705,015
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6744,148
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3523,947
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3184,547
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7244,799
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8914,904
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9405,556
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5714,083
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2245,110
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5244,676
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7564,198
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5174,671
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2665,137
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3735,203
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3595,816
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0154,980
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6786,014
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1964,472
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2484,504
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8254,241
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6015,345
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3904,592
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7614,823
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3623,953
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9895,586
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5352,818
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1865,087
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5505,313
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4884,653
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -